Project

General

Profile

Bug #10184

loader: framebuffer command should report usage on bad command

Added by Toomas Soome 6 months ago. Updated 6 months ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
Category:
bootloader
Start date:
2019-01-07
Due date:
% Done:

100%

Estimated time:
Difficulty:
Bite-size
Tags:

Description

The issue was reported after RTI of 10028, framebuffer command should print usage in case of bad arguments. Issue is with bios loader.

History

#1

Updated by Electric Monk 6 months ago

  • % Done changed from 90 to 100
  • Status changed from In Progress to Closed

git commit 8d2ce326a8ec4271f68dfa69691885d8219c9bb7

commit  8d2ce326a8ec4271f68dfa69691885d8219c9bb7
Author: Toomas Soome <tsoome@me.com>
Date:   2019-01-09T10:48:39.000Z

    10184 loader: framebuffer command should report usage on bad command
    Reviewed by: Andy Fiddaman <af@citrus-it.net>
    Approved by: Hans Rosenfeld <rosenfeld@grumpf.hope-2000.org>

Also available in: Atom PDF