Project

General

Profile

Actions

Bug #12277

closed

/proc/<PID>/fdinfo should resolve paths relative to current process

Added by Andy Fiddaman over 1 year ago. Updated over 1 year ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
Category:
kernel
Start date:
Due date:
% Done:

100%

Estimated time:
Difficulty:
Medium
Tags:
Gerrit CR:

Description

Following 12046, pfiles is returning the wrong information for the pathname of files open by a process in an NGZ.


Related issues

Related to illumos gate - Feature #12046: Provide /proc/<PID>/fdinfo/ClosedAndy Fiddaman

Actions
Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF