Project

General

Profile

Actions

Bug #3156

closed

nfs: '.', '..', and filename with '/' return wrong error code

Added by Daniil Lunev almost 9 years ago. Updated almost 9 years ago.

Status:
Resolved
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
Category:
nfs - NFS server and client
Start date:
2012-09-05
Due date:
% Done:

100%

Estimated time:
Difficulty:
Medium
Tags:
needs-triage
Gerrit CR:

Description

INVAL is returned, but BAD_CHAR or BAD_NAME expected.

Actions #1

Updated by Rich Lowe almost 9 years ago

  • Status changed from Feedback to Resolved

Resolved in r13823 commit:3abbdbfdfaf3

Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF