Project

General

Profile

Actions

Bug #4043

closed

151a8/dev Trash GNOME applet not visible/not working

Added by Nikola M. over 8 years ago. Updated almost 8 years ago.

Status:
Resolved
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
Category:
Desktop (JDS)
Target version:
-
Start date:
2013-08-14
Due date:
% Done:

100%

Estimated time:
Difficulty:
Medium
Tags:

Description

After updating from 151a7 to 151a8,
Trash GNOME panel applet is not visible/not working anymore.
Every time after adding it to the panel, it does not appear.

If rebooted to OI Hipster/rolling release, multiple Trash applet icons are there, so adding of them to the panel is done, but Trash applet is not working in 151a8/dev


Files

Screenshot-1.png (48.4 KB) Screenshot-1.png Bryan Iotti, 2013-08-19 01:25 PM
Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF