Project

General

Profile

Bug #4883

stale references to ddi_dma_setup should be cleaned

Added by Garrett D'Amore over 5 years ago. Updated over 5 years ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Normal
Category:
manpage - manual pages
Start date:
2014-05-24
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Difficulty:
Medium
Tags:

Description

For example, in ddi_check_acc_handle:

\\fB\\fIdma_handle\\fR \\fR
.ad
.RS 15n
DMA handle obtained from a previous call to \\fBddi_dma_setup\\fR(9F) or one of
its derivatives.


Related issues

Related to illumos gate - Bug #4888: Undocument dma_req(9s)Closed2014-05-25

Actions

History

#1

Updated by Garrett D'Amore over 5 years ago

  • Category set to manpage - manual pages
  • Status changed from New to Resolved

This was fixed with the push of 4888. Sorry, forgot to include this one in the git comments.

#2

Updated by Garrett D'Amore over 5 years ago

  • Status changed from Resolved to Closed

Also available in: Atom PDF