Project

General

Profile

Actions

Bug #7070

closed

DS_FIELD_LARGE_BLOCKS is unused

Added by Igor Kozhukhov almost 5 years ago. Updated almost 5 years ago.

Status:
Rejected
Priority:
Normal
Category:
-
Start date:
2016-06-06
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Difficulty:
Medium
Tags:
needs-triage
Gerrit CR:

Description

upstream
DLPX-40435 DS_FIELD_LARGE_BLOCKS is unused

Actions #1

Updated by Igor Kozhukhov almost 5 years ago

  • Status changed from New to Rejected

it is in illumos

Actions #2

Updated by Josef Sipek almost 5 years ago

Can you add the relevant duplicate bug number?

Actions #3

Updated by Igor Kozhukhov almost 5 years ago

Josef Sipek wrote:

Can you add the relevant duplicate bug number?

this change available in illumos tree - probably by another one.
if you take a look to delphix tree change:
https://github.com/delphix/delphix-os/commit/2174c1257a16aa919c9761e0673ab4de21bbe90a

it just remove it from header file.

Actions #4

Updated by Josef Sipek almost 5 years ago

Oh, I see... the downstream change is because they are sufficiently different from illumos-gate. I read the reason for rejection as "the change is already in illumos-gate". Sorry for the noise.

Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF